(902) 445-0265
admin@soccerns.ns.ca
Close

Pre-Canada Games Showcase Program

May 12th to May 14th at Soccer Nova Scotia – BMO Soccer Centre

Watch live via Bell here. 

PCG_ShowcaseSchedule

PRE-CANADA GAME SCHEDULE

DAY GAME # TIME HOME   AWAY

DAY 1

May 12th Game 1 – Girls 12:00 PM NS Girls  2 NL Girls  1
May 12th Game 1 – Boys 2:00 PM NS Boys  2 NL Boys  4
May 12th Game 2 – Girls 4:00 PM PEI Girls  2 NB Girls  0
May 12th Game 2 – Boys 6:00 PM PEI Boys  0 NB Boys  0

DAY 2

May 13th Game 3 – Girls 10:00 AM NL Girls  1 PEI Girls  0
May 13th Game 3 – Boys 12:00 PM NL Boys  4 PEI Boys  1
May 13th Game 4 – Girls 2:00 PM NS Girls  5 NB Girls  0
May 13th Game 4 – Boys 4:00 PM NS Boys  2 NB Boys  1

DAY 3

May 14th Game 5 – Girls 9:00 AM NS Girls  6 PEI Girls  1
May 14th Game 5 – Boys 11:00 AM NS Boys  4 PEI Boys  1
May 14th Game 6 – Girls 1:00 PM NB Girls  1 NL Girls  2
May 14th Game 6 – Boys 3:00 PM NB Boys  0 NL Boys  1
*All games are played indoors at BMO Soccer Centre*

 

FRIDAY, MAY 12

GAME 1 GIRLS: NS 2 –  NL 1 ;

NS – Madi Harnish (20′), Kara Fleet (84′) NL – Kelsea Furlong (10′)

GAME 1 BOYS:  NS 2 – NL 4

NL – Jacob Grant (6′,70′), Emanuel Dolo (49′), Felly Elonda (85′) NS – Cian Tousignant- O’Siadhail (22′), Blake Fenton (36′)
GAME 2 GIRLS: PEI 2 – NB 0

PEI – Lauren Clark, Caitlyn McClosky

GAME 2 BOYS: PEI 0- NB 0

SATURDAY, MAY 13

GAME 3 GIRLS: NL 1 – PEI 0

NL – Kate Hickey (23′)

GAME 3 BOYS: NL 4 –  PEI 1

NL – Emmanuel Dolo – 3, Mitchell Barry, PEI – Colins Curran

GAME 4 GIRLS: NS 5 –  NB 0

NS – Mya Harnish, Mackenzie Kelly, Taylor Green, Maddie Harnish, Sydney Kennedy

GAME 4 BOYS: NS 2 – NB 1

NS – Lewis Dye, Ayoub Al-Arabi  NB – Felix Robichaud

SUNDAY, MAY 14

GAME 5 GIRLS: NS 6 – 1 PEI

NS – Teni Akindojou(15′), Karrah Fleet (17′), Mya Harnish(22′), Erin Freeman (61′,70′), Grace Longley (75′)

PEI – Maddie Hurley (18′)

GAME 5 BOYS: NS 4 – 1 PEI

NS – James Spence (21′), Cian Tousignant- O’Siadhail (48′), Blake Fenton (70′), Lewis Dye (90′)

PEI – Donavan Bears (63′)

GAME 6 GIRLS: NB 1 – 2 NL

NL – Alex Murphy (27′), Lauren Taylor(34′) – NB – Claire Smith (40′)

GAME 6 BOYS: NB 0 – 1 NL

NL – Felly Elonda (10′)

 

GIRLS WIN LOSS TIE TOTAL POINTS

NB

3 0
NL 2 1 6
NS 3 9
PEI 1 2  

3

BOYS WIN LOSS TIE TOTAL POINTS

NB

2 1 2
NL 3 9
NS 2 1 6
PEI   2 1

2